Barcelona for rent apartments
Barcelona Apartments Special Offers
Monthly Rentals Group Rentals Owners Travel Agencies
Zones FAQs Contact us

Privacy policy

COMMITMENT

Barcelonaforrent apartments S.L. is committed to protecting your privacy. You can visit most pages on our site without giving us any information about yourself. But sometimes we do need information to provide the services that you request.

Any personal data collected from you (name, e-mail, billing information, country of residence, age, etc.) is used to enhance or fulfil your request for securing the reservation of our apartments. Barcelonaforrent apartments S.L. will not modify, copy, distribute, transmit, license, sell or redistribute any of your personal profile information and we respect the right of each visitor to control how his or her personal information is used.


PRIVACY POLICY

In accordance to existing legislation on data protection and Law Society Services of Information and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), you agree that any personal data supplied at the time of registration or any other information provided by you to Barcelonaforrent apartments S.L., are incorporated into files owned by this company, with the aim of facilitating the provision of the services requested.
Barcelonaforrent apartments S.L. undertakes to fulfil its obligation of maintaining the privacy of personal data and its duty to work with confidentiality, and assumes, for these purposes, the technical, organizational and security to prevent tampering, loss, or unauthorized access.

In accordance with Personal Data Protection Act 15 of 13th December 1999, you are entitled to gain access to the information supplied under the terms established in the aforementioned Act, and to delete or rectify the details provided by either writing to Barcelonaforrent apartments S.L. and indicating your forename, surname(s), ID card number,  or by sending an e-mail to us at info@barcelonaforrent.com

In compliance with that stipulated in Article 21 of the Information Society and E-commerce Services Act 34/2002, if you do not wish to receive any more information about our services, you may unsubscribe by writing to the email address: marketing@barcelonaforrent.com with the subject “Unsubscribe".

LEGAL NOTICE

This Website is owned by: Barcelonaforrent apartments S.L.

Barcelonaforrent apartments S.L.
C/ Bailén, 120
08009 Barcelona
CIF: B 63665566.

www.barcelonaforrent.com
info@barcelonaforrent.com
+34 93 458 63 40

barcelona accommodation apartments in barcelona holiday apartments barcelona rental apartments barcelona
apartments barcelona barcelona apartments barcelona apartment rental apartments barcelona cheap
barcelona apartment barcelona cheap apartments accommodation in barcelona apartment barcelona
apartment in barcelona accommodation barcelona apartments
Barcelonaforrent apartments S.L. Bailén Street, 120. 08009 Barcelona. CIF number: B 63665566.
News Services Terms & Conditions Privacy policy Partners Barcelona City Guide Sitemap